9° CONCORSO NAZIONALE OLI BIOLOGICI “L’ORCIOLO D’ORO”
EDIZIONE 2008

 
9° CONCORSO NAZIONALE OLI BIOLOGICI “L’ORCIOLO D’ORO”
 
CATEGORIA FRUTTATO MEDIO
Cherubino DOP Monte Iblei Azienda Terraliva di Frontino Giuseppina Siracusa (SR)
Primo Frantoi Cutrera Chiaramonte Gulfi (RG)
Agrestis Linea Bio Agrestis Società Cooperativa Agricola Buccheri (SR)
GRAN MENZIONE CATEGORIA FRUTTATO MEDIO
Gio & Gio Azienda Agraria Fiorino Giovanni Pietraperzia (EN)
Serra di Mezzo campione 1Azienda Agraria Fattoria Serra di MezzoCastelbellino (AN)
Serra di Mezzo campione 2
Librandi Azienda Agricola Librandi Pasquale Vaccarizzo Albanese (CS)
Olivastro Frantoio Oleario Quattrociocchi Americo Alatri (FR)
DISTINTI CATEGORIA FRUTTATO MEDIO
Titone Azienda Titone Locogrande (TP)
Borgo San Rocco Frantoio Scalia Mascalucia (CT)
Olio Berloni Azienda Agrobiologica Berloni Giuliano Serrungarina (PU)
Il Bio Oleificio Guzzini G. & M. S. Biagio di Osimo (AN)
Goccia Iblea Azienda Savasta Vito Eurocantina Chiaramonte Gulfi (RG)
Villa Zottopera Azienda Agrobiologica Rosso Ragusa (RG)
La Vialla Fattoria La Vialla Arezzo (AR)
Huile Azienda Castorina Rosaria Zafferana (CT)
Due Sigilli Azienda Agricola Pietratagliata di L.Bianco Trapani (TP)
La Uliva Azienda Agricola La Uliva Riesi (CL)
Siculum Azienda Villa Ponte Chiaramonte Gulfi (RG)
Polizzi Biologico DOP Colli Nisseni Frantoio Polizzi Michela Caltanisetta (CL)
Don Carlo del Borgo Antico Azienda Agricola “Gerace” di Antonella Fontanazza Enna (EN)
Salamita Società Cooperativa Salamita Barcellona P.G. (ME)
Venturella Azienda Agricola Venturella Vallo della Lucania (SA)
CATEGORIA FRUTTATO LEGGERO
Goccia di Sole Oleificio Cooperativo Goccia di Sole Molfetta Molfetta (BA)
Marcinase fruttato leggero DOP Terra di Bari Azienda Agraria Biologica Ing. Gregorio Minervini Molfetta (BA)
Canaiella DOP Riviera Ligure Azienda Olivicola Canaiella di Berruti Filippina Savona (SV)
GRAN MENZIONE CATEGORIA FRUTTATO LEGGERO
Impero Biol Azienda Agricola Maggiarra Impero Sonnino (LT)
Allegretto Azienda Maria di Bella Patti (ME)
DISTINTI CATEGORIA FRUTTATO LEGGERO
Chesanova Dop Cartoceto Azienda Agraria Cecchini Lorenzo Pesaro (PU)
Il Mandorlo Biologico Azienda Agricola Il Mandorlo Firenze (FI)
Olio Felice Azienda Agricola L’Olivaia Nepi (VT)